SCOTUS decisions
[…] Did the majority opinion include anything about sincerity? If so, why didn't Hobby Lobby's investment practices come up?

No. That's a factual question. Trial courts, not appellate courts, decide factual questions (as a general principle).
 
So the upshot of this decision (absent hypothetical doomsday scenarios) is that Hobby Lobby gets to claim the same exemption as religious organizations meaning female Hobby Lobby employees still get contraceptive coverage pursuant to 45 CFR §147.131(c)(2):

"A group health insurance issuer that receives [notice of exemption] must: (A) Expressly exclude contraceptive coverage from the group health insurance coverage provided in connection with the group health plan; and (B) Provide separate payments for any contraceptive services required to be covered under § 147.130(a)(1)(iv) for plan participants and beneficiaries for so long as they remain enrolled in the plan."

How exactly does that jeopardize the health of female Hobby Lobby employees?
 
Well, that didn't take long. At least you are honest about the fact that your objection is based, in part, on a hostility to religion.

More evidence you see people as broad stereotypes.

I think anybody who has actually read my posts would know I've clearly not hostile toward religion.
 
So the upshot of this decision (absent hypothetical doomsday scenarios) is that Hobby Lobby gets to claim the same exemption as religious organizations meaning female Hobby Lobby employees still get contraceptive coverage pursuant to 45 CFR §147.131(c)(2):

"A group health insurance issuer that receives [notice of exemption] must: (A) Expressly exclude contraceptive coverage from the group health insurance coverage provided in connection with the group health plan; and (B) Provide separate payments for any contraceptive services required to be covered under § 147.130(a)(1)(iv) for plan participants and beneficiaries for so long as they remain enrolled in the plan."

How exactly does that jeopardize the health of female Hobby Lobby employees?