SCOTUS decisions
[…] But we should totally overreact and freak out about it now? Maybe including mandated free birth control in already contentious legislation when a large portion of the country thinks birth control is immoral wasn't the best idea. I don't happen to agree with those people but I will also refrain from accusing them of waging a war on women
 
So the upshot of this decision (absent hypothetical doomsday scenarios) is that Hobby Lobby gets to claim the same exemption as religious organizations meaning female Hobby Lobby employees still get contraceptive coverage pursuant to 45 CFR §147.131(c)(2):

"A group health insurance issuer that receives [notice of exemption] must: (A) Expressly exclude contraceptive coverage from the group health insurance coverage provided in connection with the group health plan; and (B) Provide separate payments for any contraceptive services required to be covered under § 147.130(a)(1)(iv) for plan participants and beneficiaries for so long as they remain enrolled in the plan."

HL and others will have direct knowledge of which employees are using "unapproved" birth control. Do those employees have any legal protections from being terminated because of their birth control choices?